8:00 am: NETBALL TRAINING YR 3
–
31st May 2021
NETBALL TRAINING 8AM TO 8.45AM
MonMonday | TueTuesday | WedWednesday | ThuThursday | FriFriday | SatSaturday | SunSunday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31st May 2021(1 event) 8:00 am: NETBALL TRAINING YR 3 – NETBALL TRAINING 8AM TO 8.45AM |
1st June 2021(2 events) 9:20 am: Dance – K,Yr1,4,5,6 Various times – Dance: Yr4A, Yr6 Girls, K, Yr4B, Yr1B, Yr6 Boys, Yr5 between 9.30am and 3.10pm 9am Yr 4A 9.50am Yr 6 Girls 10.50am Kindy Sheddies (Clare) 11.40am Yr4B (Nathan) 1.10pm Yr1B (Lisa) 1.50pm Yr 6 Boys 2.30pm Yr 5. 11:00 am: PP Visit Florence’s restaurant 11am – 11.30am – 11am – 11.30am PP Visit Florence’s restaurant |
2nd June 2021(3 events) 8:00 am: 8am Yr 5 Floorball Training – 8am Yr 5 Floorball Training 9:30 am: Y r3 Excursion SciTech: 9am-2:30pm Wednesday 2 June – SciTech: 9am-2:30pm Wednesday 2 June 3:30 pm: 3.30-4.30pm Yrs 2 & 6 Netball – 3.30-4.30pm Yrs 2 & 6 Netball |
3rd June 2021(2 events) 9:00 am: Yr 4 Excursion to the Maritime Museum Yr 4 Excursion to the Maritime Museum 9:30 am: 9am – 11.30am Dance Yr 2 & 3 – 9am – 11.30am Dance Yr 2 & 3 |
4th June 2021(3 events) 8:50 am: 8.50am Assembly Yr 3b Margot – 8.50am Assembly Yr 3b Margot 1:00 pm: Pre-Primary Nature Study - LAKE CLAREMONT – 1pm to 2.45pm PP Nature Study - LAKE CLAREMONT Most weeks |
5th June 2021
|
6th June 2021
|
7th June 2021
|
8th June 2021(1 event) 9:20 am: Dance – K,Yr1,4,5,6 Various times – Dance: Yr4A, Yr6 Girls, K, Yr4B, Yr1B, Yr6 Boys, Yr5 between 9.30am and 3.10pm 9am Yr 4A 9.50am Yr 6 Girls 10.50am Kindy Sheddies (Clare) 11.40am Yr4B (Nathan) 1.10pm Yr1B (Lisa) 1.50pm Yr 6 Boys 2.30pm Yr 5. |
9th June 2021(3 events) 8:00 am: 8am Yr 5 Floorball Training – 8am Yr 5 Floorball Training 9:00 am: Yr 5 Kings Park 9am – 12pm – 9am – 12pm Yr 5 Kings Park 3:30 pm: 3.30-4.30pm Yrs 2 & 6 Netball – 3.30-4.30pm Yrs 2 & 6 Netball |
10th June 2021(1 event) 9:30 am: 9am – 11.30am Dance Yr 2 & 3 – 9am – 11.30am Dance Yr 2 & 3 |
11th June 2021(3 events) 8:50 am: Assembly Sporty Sarah 1:00 pm: Pre-Primary Nature Study - LAKE CLAREMONT – 1pm to 2.45pm PP Nature Study - LAKE CLAREMONT Most weeks |
12th June 2021
|
13th June 2021
|
14th June 2021(1 event) 8:00 am: NETBALL TRAINING YR 3 – NETBALL TRAINING 8AM TO 8.45AM |
15th June 2021(2 events) 9:20 am: Dance – K,Yr1,4,5,6 Various times – Dance: Yr4A, Yr6 Girls, K, Yr4B, Yr1B, Yr6 Boys, Yr5 between 9.30am and 3.10pm 9am Yr 4A 9.50am Yr 6 Girls 10.50am Kindy Sheddies (Clare) 11.40am Yr4B (Nathan) 1.10pm Yr1B (Lisa) 1.50pm Yr 6 Boys 2.30pm Yr 5. 10:00 am: year 1 Canning River Eco Centre |
16th June 2021(2 events) 8:00 am: 8am Yr 5 Floorball Training – 8am Yr 5 Floorball Training 3:30 pm: 3.30-4.30pm Yrs 2 & 6 Netball – 3.30-4.30pm Yrs 2 & 6 Netball |
17th June 2021(2 events) All day: IPSHA Yr 6 Winter Carnival: all day All day 9am – all day IPSHA Yr6 9:30 am: 9am – 11.30am Dance Yr 2 & 3 – 9am – 11.30am Dance Yr 2 & 3 |
18th June 2021(4 events) 8:50 am: Assembly Jim Yr 3A Assembly Jim Yr 3a 11:30 am: Yr 3 Mary Poppins 1:00 pm: Pre-Primary Nature Study - LAKE CLAREMONT – 1pm to 2.45pm PP Nature Study - LAKE CLAREMONT Most weeks |
19th June 2021
|
20th June 2021
|
21st June 2021(1 event) 8:00 am: NETBALL TRAINING YR 3 – NETBALL TRAINING 8AM TO 8.45AM |
22nd June 2021(1 event) 9:20 am: Dance – K,Yr1,4,5,6 Various times – Dance: Yr4A, Yr6 Girls, K, Yr4B, Yr1B, Yr6 Boys, Yr5 between 9.30am and 3.10pm 9am Yr 4A 9.50am Yr 6 Girls 10.50am Kindy Sheddies (Clare) 11.40am Yr4B (Nathan) 1.10pm Yr1B (Lisa) 1.50pm Yr 6 Boys 2.30pm Yr 5. |
23rd June 2021(3 events) 8:00 am: 8am Yr 5 Floorball Training – 8am Yr 5 Floorball Training 1:00 pm: Sheddies Outdoor Classroom 1pm to 2.30pm – 1pm to 2.30pm Sheddies 3:30 pm: 3.30-4.30pm Yrs 2 & 6 Netball – 3.30-4.30pm Yrs 2 & 6 Netball |
24th June 2021(1 event) 9:30 am: 9am – 11.30am Dance Yr 2 & 3 – 9am – 11.30am Dance Yr 2 & 3 |
25th June 2021(3 events) 8:50 am: Assembly French Monique Yrs 5 & 6 Assembly French Monique Yrs 5 & 6 1:00 pm: Pre-Primary Nature Study - LAKE CLAREMONT – 1pm to 2.45pm PP Nature Study - LAKE CLAREMONT Most weeks |
26th June 2021
|
27th June 2021
|
28th June 2021(1 event) 8:00 am: NETBALL TRAINING YR 3 – NETBALL TRAINING 8AM TO 8.45AM |
29th June 2021(2 events) 8:50 am: Assembly Debbie Drama 9:20 am: Dance – K,Yr1,4,5,6 Various times – Dance: Yr4A, Yr6 Girls, K, Yr4B, Yr1B, Yr6 Boys, Yr5 between 9.30am and 3.10pm 9am Yr 4A 9.50am Yr 6 Girls 10.50am Kindy Sheddies (Clare) 11.40am Yr4B (Nathan) 1.10pm Yr1B (Lisa) 1.50pm Yr 6 Boys 2.30pm Yr 5. |
30th June 2021(2 events) 8:00 am: 8am Yr 5 Floorball Training – 8am Yr 5 Floorball Training 3:30 pm: 3.30-4.30pm Yrs 2 & 6 Netball – 3.30-4.30pm Yrs 2 & 6 Netball |
1st July 2021
|
2nd July 2021(3 events) 8:50 am: Music Assembly OTRM Michael and Michelle Dear Parents Michael Basham has an assembly scheduled for 9am on Friday 2 July 2021 in Week 11. Some of the children in Year 5 and 6 are already performing in this assembly as part of Michael’s rock bands. In addition to these rock bands, I will also have some class groups performing some music as part of the assembly. The Year 6 children will be performing three songs on the xylophones and the Year 5 children will be singing a song. You are most welcome to come along and watch the children perform in the assembly. 2021 The children do not need to wear anything specific for this performance but it would be really helpful if they could please meet Michael and I in the Music room at 8:20am to get themselves into position and ready to perform before the audience arrives. Please let me know if you have any concerns about the final assembly for Term 2. Many thanks Michelle Michelle Beins│Music Teacher│Quintilian School t: (08)93834274 e: michelle.beins@quintilianschool.wa.edu.au w: www.quintilianschool.wa.edu.au 46 Quintilian Rd, Mt Claremont WA 6010 1:00 pm: Pre-Primary Nature Study - LAKE CLAREMONT – 1pm to 2.45pm PP Nature Study - LAKE CLAREMONT Most weeks |
3rd July 2021
|
4th July 2021
|