9:00 am: Yr1 Outdoor Classroom
–
29th April 2024
MonMonday | TueTuesday | WedWednesday | ThuThursday | FriFriday | SatSaturday | SunSunday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29th April 2024(3 events) 9:00 am: Yr1 Outdoor Classroom – 1:00 pm: Yr2 Excursion - Kings Park 1-3pm – Yr2 Excursion - Kings Park 1-3pm 3:30 pm: Drama Club – Drama Club Monday afternoons - after school 3.30pm to 4.30pm. Commences Week 2. Contact Debbie to join. Debbie Young actonedramaperth@gmail.com |
30th April 2024(2 events) 8:00 am: 8am Choir –Yrs 3,4,5 & 6 Tues – 8am Choir – Yrs 3 4,5,6 Tuesday mornings in the Music Hall 3:00 pm: Bricks4Kidz Term – TERM 2 2024 Every Tuesday starting 23rd April to Tuesday 18th June 2024 Enrol: www.Bricks4Kidz.com.au/Perth-Karrinyup
|
1st May 2024(2 events) 12:40 pm: Choir Yrs 2 Wed at12:40pm - Lunch time – Choir Yrs 2 at 12:40pm Lunch time on Wednesdays in the Music Hall 3:30 pm: Code Kids - Yr2-6 – Code Kids - STEM Room at Quintilain Wednesdays 3:30pm to 4:30pm Year 2 to Year 6 students Enrol at: codekids.com.au/courses |
2nd May 2024(1 event) 9:00 am: Pre Primary Outdoor Class – |
3rd May 2024
|
4th May 2024
|
5th May 2024
|
6th May 2024(1 event) 3:30 pm: Drama Club – Drama Club Monday afternoons - after school 3.30pm to 4.30pm. Commences Week 2. Contact Debbie to join. Debbie Young actonedramaperth@gmail.com |
7th May 2024(3 events) 8:00 am: 8am Choir –Yrs 3,4,5 & 6 Tues – 8am Choir – Yrs 3 4,5,6 Tuesday mornings in the Music Hall 9:00 am: Year 3 Excursion Scitech 9-1pm – 3:00 pm: Bricks4Kidz Term – TERM 2 2024 Every Tuesday starting 23rd April to Tuesday 18th June 2024 Enrol: www.Bricks4Kidz.com.au/Perth-Karrinyup
|
8th May 2024(2 events) 12:40 pm: Choir Yrs 2 Wed at12:40pm - Lunch time – Choir Yrs 2 at 12:40pm Lunch time on Wednesdays in the Music Hall 3:30 pm: Code Kids - Yr2-6 – Code Kids - STEM Room at Quintilain Wednesdays 3:30pm to 4:30pm Year 2 to Year 6 students Enrol at: codekids.com.au/courses |
9th May 2024(1 event) 10:00 am: Yr 4 Excursion Shipwreck Museum Fremantle 10-12:30pm – |
10th May 2024(1 event) 9:00 am: Assembly -Year 2 Hayley – Assembly -Year 2 Hayley |
11th May 2024
|
12th May 2024
|
13th May 2024(2 events) 9:00 am: Yr1 Outdoor Classroom – 3:30 pm: Drama Club – Drama Club Monday afternoons - after school 3.30pm to 4.30pm. Commences Week 2. Contact Debbie to join. Debbie Young actonedramaperth@gmail.com |
14th May 2024(4 events) 8:00 am: 8am Choir –Yrs 3,4,5 & 6 Tues – 8am Choir – Yrs 3 4,5,6 Tuesday mornings in the Music Hall 9:00 am: Yr 3 Excursion - Kings Park 3:00 pm: Bricks4Kidz Term – TERM 2 2024 Every Tuesday starting 23rd April to Tuesday 18th June 2024 Enrol: www.Bricks4Kidz.com.au/Perth-Karrinyup
|
15th May 2024(3 events) 12:30 pm: Midweek Munchies Fundraiser Lunch 12:40 pm: Choir Yrs 2 Wed at12:40pm - Lunch time – Choir Yrs 2 at 12:40pm Lunch time on Wednesdays in the Music Hall 3:30 pm: Code Kids - Yr2-6 – Code Kids - STEM Room at Quintilain Wednesdays 3:30pm to 4:30pm Year 2 to Year 6 students Enrol at: codekids.com.au/courses |
16th May 2024(2 events) 9:00 am: Pre Primary Outdoor Class – 12:30 pm: Yr 1 Excursion Herdsman Lake – |
17th May 2024(1 event) 9:00 am: Assembly -Year 3 Tristan – Assembly -Year 3 Tristan |
18th May 2024
|
19th May 2024
|
20th May 2024(1 event) 3:30 pm: Drama Club – Drama Club Monday afternoons - after school 3.30pm to 4.30pm. Commences Week 2. Contact Debbie to join. Debbie Young actonedramaperth@gmail.com |
21st May 2024(2 events) 8:00 am: 8am Choir –Yrs 3,4,5 & 6 Tues – 8am Choir – Yrs 3 4,5,6 Tuesday mornings in the Music Hall 3:00 pm: Bricks4Kidz Term – TERM 2 2024 Every Tuesday starting 23rd April to Tuesday 18th June 2024 Enrol: www.Bricks4Kidz.com.au/Perth-Karrinyup
|
22nd May 2024(4 events) 12:00 pm: PK-Yr2 Library Nat Simultaneous Story time – 12:40 pm: Choir Yrs 2 Wed at12:40pm - Lunch time – Choir Yrs 2 at 12:40pm Lunch time on Wednesdays in the Music Hall 1:30 pm: Yr1 Bunning Worm Farm 1:30-2:30 – 3:30 pm: Code Kids - Yr2-6 – Code Kids - STEM Room at Quintilain Wednesdays 3:30pm to 4:30pm Year 2 to Year 6 students Enrol at: codekids.com.au/courses |
23rd May 2024
|
24th May 2024(2 events) 9:00 am: Assembly -Sarah – Assembly -Sarah 9:30 am: Year 4 Excursion - Constitution Centre - Rules & Laws 9:30-10:30am – |
25th May 2024
|
26th May 2024
|
27th May 2024(2 events) 9:00 am: Yr1 Outdoor Classroom – 3:30 pm: Drama Club – Drama Club Monday afternoons - after school 3.30pm to 4.30pm. Commences Week 2. Contact Debbie to join. Debbie Young actonedramaperth@gmail.com |
28th May 2024(3 events) 8:00 am: 8am Choir –Yrs 3,4,5 & 6 Tues – 8am Choir – Yrs 3 4,5,6 Tuesday mornings in the Music Hall 10:00 am: Year 6 Excursion - Telethon 10-12:30pm – 3:00 pm: Bricks4Kidz Term – TERM 2 2024 Every Tuesday starting 23rd April to Tuesday 18th June 2024 Enrol: www.Bricks4Kidz.com.au/Perth-Karrinyup
|
29th May 2024(2 events) 12:40 pm: Choir Yrs 2 Wed at12:40pm - Lunch time – Choir Yrs 2 at 12:40pm Lunch time on Wednesdays in the Music Hall 3:30 pm: Code Kids - Yr2-6 – Code Kids - STEM Room at Quintilain Wednesdays 3:30pm to 4:30pm Year 2 to Year 6 students Enrol at: codekids.com.au/courses |
30th May 2024(2 events) 9:00 am: Pre Primary Outdoor Class – 2:00 pm: 2pm K-6 Bodjar Kaatijin Incursion – |
31st May 2024(2 events) 9:00 am: Assembly -Year 1 Rebecca – Assembly -Year 1 Rebecca 11:00 am: 11am Yr1 -Yr6 Philip Green Incursion – 11am Yr1 -Yr6 Nexus Performance -Philip Green Incursion |
1st June 2024
|
2nd June 2024
|