9:00 am: Year 1 Outdoor Classroom
–
26th February 2024
Year 1 Outdoor Classroom
MonMonday | TueTuesday | WedWednesday | ThuThursday | FriFriday | SatSaturday | SunSunday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26th February 2024(2 events) 9:00 am: Year 1 Outdoor Classroom – Year 1 Outdoor Classroom 3:30 pm: Drama Club – Drama Club Monday afternoons - after school 3.30pm to 4.30pm. Commences Week 2. Contact Debbie to join. Debbie Young actonedramaperth@gmail.com |
27th February 2024(1 event) 3:00 pm: Bricks4Kidz Term 1 – TERM 1 2024 Every Tuesday starting 6th Feb to 19th March
Enrol: www.Bricks4Kidz.com.au/Perth-Karrinyup
|
28th February 2024(2 events) 9:00 am: Pre Primary Outdoor Class – 3:30 pm: Code Kids - Yr2-6 – Code Kids - STEM Room at Quintilain Wednesdays 3:30pm to 4:30pm Year 2 to Year 6 students Enrol at: codekids.com.au/courses |
29th February 2024(1 event) 9:00 am: PP & Sheddies outdoor classroom – |
1st March 2024(3 events) 9:00 am: Assembly -Year 5 Margo – Assembly -Year 5 Margo 9:00 am: Yr 6 Excursion - Surfing – Yr 6 Excursion - Surfing - Week 2-8 12:30 pm: Freezing Fridays - Fundraiser Year 6 Camp – Freezing Fridays - Fundraiser Year 6 Camp |
2nd March 2024
|
3rd March 2024
|
4th March 2024
|
5th March 2024(2 events) 3:00 pm: Bricks4Kidz Term 1 – TERM 1 2024 Every Tuesday starting 6th Feb to 19th March
Enrol: www.Bricks4Kidz.com.au/Perth-Karrinyup
3:15 pm: Yr 6 Camp Meeting 3:15 -3:45pm Parents information session – |
6th March 2024(1 event) 3:30 pm: Code Kids - Yr2-6 – Code Kids - STEM Room at Quintilain Wednesdays 3:30pm to 4:30pm Year 2 to Year 6 students Enrol at: codekids.com.au/courses |
7th March 2024(1 event) 9:00 am: PP Excursion - Kings Park - Boat building 9-12:30pm – PP Excursion - Kings Park - Boat building |
8th March 2024(3 events) 9:00 am: Assembly -Year 4 Anne & Mandy – Assembly -Year 4 Anne & Mandy 9:00 am: Yr 6 Excursion - Surfing – Yr 6 Excursion - Surfing - Week 2-8 12:30 pm: Freezing Fridays - Fundraiser Year 6 Camp – Freezing Fridays - Fundraiser Year 6 Camp |
9th March 2024
|
10th March 2024
|
11th March 2024(1 event) 3:30 pm: Drama Club – Drama Club Monday afternoons - after school 3.30pm to 4.30pm. Commences Week 2. Contact Debbie to join. Debbie Young actonedramaperth@gmail.com |
12th March 2024(2 events) 2:00 pm: Nexus Performance - Valanga Khoza - Out of Africa – 3:00 pm: Bricks4Kidz Term 1 – TERM 1 2024 Every Tuesday starting 6th Feb to 19th March
Enrol: www.Bricks4Kidz.com.au/Perth-Karrinyup
|
13th March 2024(4 events) 9:00 am: Naplan - Yr 3 & 5 Writing 9am-10:30am All year 3 Writing - On paper 9am-10:30am Yr 5M Writing - Online
11am -12:30pm - Year 5N Writing - Online 9:00 am: Pre Primary Outdoor Class – 1:00 pm: Yr4 Excursion - Sculptures by the Sea 1:10-2:30pm – Yr4 Excursion - Sculptures by the Sea 1:10-2:30pm 3:30 pm: Code Kids - Yr2-6 – Code Kids - STEM Room at Quintilain Wednesdays 3:30pm to 4:30pm Year 2 to Year 6 students Enrol at: codekids.com.au/courses |
14th March 2024(2 events) 9:00 am: Naplan - Yr 5 Reading – 9-11am Year 5N Reading - Online
11am-12:30pm Year 5 M Reading Online
PM Catch up Writing Test 9:00 am: PP & Sheddies outdoor classroom – |
15th March 2024(4 events) 9:00 am: Assembly -Sheddies – Assembly -Sheddies 9:00 am: Naplan Year 3 Reading 9am-11:30am – 9am - 10:30am Year 3 Reading - Online
PM catch up writing tests 10:00 am: Yr 4 Excursion - Kings Park Walk back in time 10am to 12:30pm – Yr 4 Excursion - Kings Park Walk back in time 10am to 12:30pm 12:30 pm: Freezing Fridays - Fundraiser Year 6 Camp – Freezing Fridays - Fundraiser Year 6 Camp |
16th March 2024
|
17th March 2024
|
18th March 2024(2 events) 9:00 am: Naplan - Yr 5 Language 9am-10:30am - Year 5M Language Conventions - Online 45mins
11am-12:30pm - Year 5N Language Conventions - Online 45mins
PM - Catch up Writing Tests 3:30 pm: Drama Club – Drama Club Monday afternoons - after school 3.30pm to 4.30pm. Commences Week 2. Contact Debbie to join. Debbie Young actonedramaperth@gmail.com |
19th March 2024(2 events) 9:00 am: Naplan - Year 3 Language Conventions 9am-10:30am - Year 3 Language Conventions - Online PM Catch up Tests 3:00 pm: Bricks4Kidz Term 1 – TERM 1 2024 Every Tuesday starting 6th Feb to 19th March
Enrol: www.Bricks4Kidz.com.au/Perth-Karrinyup
|
20th March 2024(4 events) 8:50 am: Naplan - Year 3 Numeracy 9am-10:30am - Year 3 Numeracy Online PM Catch up Tests 12:30 pm: Midweek Munchies Fundraiser Lunch 3:30 pm: Code Kids - Yr2-6 – Code Kids - STEM Room at Quintilain Wednesdays 3:30pm to 4:30pm Year 2 to Year 6 students Enrol at: codekids.com.au/courses 6:00 pm: AGM - Whole School Annual General Meeting – AGM AGM - Whole School Annual General Meeting 6pm in the School Music Hall |
21st March 2024(2 events) 9:00 am: IPSHA BASKETBALL CARNIVAL - YEAR 6: Willetton – IPSHA BASKETBALL CARNIVAL - YEAR 6: Willetton ALL DAY
9:00 am: Naplan - Year 5 Numeracy 9am-10:30am - Year 5N Numeracy - online 11am-12:30pm - Year 5M Numeracy - online |
22nd March 2024(3 events) 9:00 am: Assembly -Pre Primary – Assembly -Pre Primary 12:30 pm: Freezing Fridays - Fundraiser Year 6 Camp – Freezing Fridays - Fundraiser Year 6 Camp 1:05 pm: Naplan - Catch up Tests Catch up Tests |
23rd March 2024
|
24th March 2024
|
25th March 2024(1 event) 9:00 am: Year 1 Outdoor Classroom – Year 1 Outdoor Classroom |
26th March 2024(1 event) 10:00 am: Yr 2 & 3 Excursion - Heathcote Reserve – |
27th March 2024
|
28th March 2024
|
29th March 2024
|
30th March 2024
|
31st March 2024
|